Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct EL0040


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 517 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 18.18%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 2- YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Toby Shaw 60 63.83%
Craig Dresang 28 29.79%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Mitchell Esterino 34 36.17%
Terry Gavin 42 44.68%
Richard G. Dunne 30 31.91%
Rosemarie Kahn 20 21.28%
Robert Gilliam 41 43.62%
John Prigge 41 43.62%
Stephen D. Knight 8 8.51%
Thomas Armstrong 26 27.66%
Andrew R. Cuming 8 8.51%
Cody A. Holt 26 27.66%
Jerri McCue 10 10.64%
Grace Richard 14 14.89%
Carol Rauschenberger 41 43.62%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Annette M. Miller (Republican) 35 37.23%
June Wooten (Democratic) 57 60.64%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura C. Wallett (Republican) 37 39.36%
Frank Imhoff (Democratic) 53 56.38%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven P. Surnicki (Republican) 57 60.64%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Burnidge (Republican) 40 42.55%
Donna Griffin-Lego (Democratic) 51 54.26%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Randy Endean (Republican) 35 37.23%
Robert "Bob" Johnson (Republican) 40 42.55%
J. Patrick Hudgens (Republican) 33 35.11%
Vicki Pelock (Republican) 38 40.43%
Jonathon Bowles (Democratic) 51 54.26%
Susan Van Weelden (Democratic) 55 58.51%
Kenneth Spotts (Democratic) 45 47.87%
Elvira Ramirez (Democratic) 48 51.06%

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth "Beth" Kruger 81 86.17%
Randy Hopp 17 18.09%
Susan N. Moylan 79 84.04%
Patricia Harkin 76 80.85%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 54 57.45%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 47 50.00%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 51 54.26%

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Veronica Noland 57 60.64%
Gary Percy 33 35.11%
Andrew Giggey 14 14.89%
Frank Napolitano 35 37.23%
Linda D. Campos-Moreira 34 36.17%
Donna Smith 59 62.77%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 49 52.13%
Nadia Blanc Daley 30 31.91%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 63 67.02%
Elias A. Palacios 20 21.28%
Rise D. Jones 45 47.87%
Angela J. Causey 30 31.91%