April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct EL0039


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 685 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 12.99%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James W. Hansen, II (Independent) 53 59.55%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Margaret M. Gray (Independent) 58 65.17%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Robert B. Sauceda (Independent) 68 76.40%
Jennifer Barconi (Independent) 70 78.65%
Scott G. Richmond (Independent) 28 31.46%
John H. Sweet (Independent) 31 34.83%
William Di Fulvio (Write-In) 17 19.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 685 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 13.72%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Annette M. Miller (Republican) 64 68.09%
June Wooten (Democratic) 23 24.47%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura C. Wallett (Republican) 67 71.28%
Frank Imhoff (Democratic) 22 23.40%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven P. Surnicki (Republican) 60 63.83%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Burnidge (Republican) 62 65.96%
Donna Griffin-Lego (Democratic) 23 24.47%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Randy Endean (Republican) 59 62.77%
Robert "Bob" Johnson (Republican) 62 65.96%
J. Patrick Hudgens (Republican) 60 63.83%
Vicki Pelock (Republican) 59 62.77%
Jonathon Bowles (Democratic) 23 24.47%
Susan Van Weelden (Democratic) 26 27.66%
Kenneth Spotts (Democratic) 16 17.02%
Elvira Ramirez (Democratic) 15 15.96%

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth "Beth" Kruger 64 68.09%
Randy Hopp 20 21.28%
Susan N. Moylan 63 67.02%
Patricia Harkin 55 58.51%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 57 60.64%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 56 59.57%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 57 60.64%

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Veronica Noland 46 48.94%
Gary Percy 34 36.17%
Andrew Giggey 26 27.66%
Frank Napolitano 24 25.53%
Linda D. Campos-Moreira 32 34.04%
Donna Smith 42 44.68%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 56 59.57%
Nadia Blanc Daley 18 19.15%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 54 57.45%
Elias A. Palacios 15 15.96%
Rise D. Jones 33 35.11%
Angela J. Causey 40 42.55%