Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct EL0036


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1115 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 8.07%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James W. Hansen, II (Independent) 75 83.33%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Margaret M. Gray (Independent) 76 84.44%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Robert B. Sauceda (Independent) 50 55.56%
Jennifer Barconi (Independent) 47 52.22%
Scott G. Richmond (Independent) 38 42.22%
John H. Sweet (Independent) 50 55.56%
William Di Fulvio (Write-In) 35 38.89%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Annette M. Miller (Republican) 53 58.89%
June Wooten (Democratic) 33 36.67%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura C. Wallett (Republican) 51 56.67%
Frank Imhoff (Democratic) 35 38.89%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven P. Surnicki (Republican) 65 72.22%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Burnidge (Republican) 55 61.11%
Donna Griffin-Lego (Democratic) 27 30.00%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Randy Endean (Republican) 59 65.56%
Robert "Bob" Johnson (Republican) 48 53.33%
J. Patrick Hudgens (Republican) 61 67.78%
Vicki Pelock (Republican) 50 55.56%
Jonathon Bowles (Democratic) 25 27.78%
Susan Van Weelden (Democratic) 33 36.67%
Kenneth Spotts (Democratic) 18 20.00%
Elvira Ramirez (Democratic) 23 25.56%

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth "Beth" Kruger 63 70.00%
Randy Hopp 39 43.33%
Susan N. Moylan 57 63.33%
Patricia Harkin 54 60.00%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 49 54.44%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 51 56.67%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 47 52.22%

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Veronica Noland 42 46.67%
Gary Percy 28 31.11%
Andrew Giggey 19 21.11%
Frank Napolitano 34 37.78%
Linda D. Campos-Moreira 26 28.89%
Donna Smith 44 48.89%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 40 44.44%
Nadia Blanc Daley 30 33.33%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 43 47.78%
Elias A. Palacios 16 17.78%
Rise D. Jones 36 40.00%
Angela J. Causey 41 45.56%