Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct EL0035


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 585 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 16.92%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 2- YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Toby Shaw 64 64.65%
Craig Dresang 29 29.29%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Mitchell Esterino 24 24.24%
Terry Gavin 56 56.57%
Richard G. Dunne 28 28.28%
Rosemarie Kahn 25 25.25%
Robert Gilliam 30 30.30%
John Prigge 47 47.47%
Stephen D. Knight 12 12.12%
Thomas Armstrong 22 22.22%
Andrew R. Cuming 15 15.15%
Cody A. Holt 27 27.27%
Jerri McCue 13 13.13%
Grace Richard 14 14.14%
Carol Rauschenberger 45 45.45%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Annette M. Miller (Republican) 56 56.57%
June Wooten (Democratic) 37 37.37%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura C. Wallett (Republican) 59 59.60%
Frank Imhoff (Democratic) 35 35.35%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven P. Surnicki (Republican) 74 74.75%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Burnidge (Republican) 56 56.57%
Donna Griffin-Lego (Democratic) 38 38.38%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Randy Endean (Republican) 54 54.55%
Robert "Bob" Johnson (Republican) 57 57.58%
J. Patrick Hudgens (Republican) 58 58.59%
Vicki Pelock (Republican) 56 56.57%
Jonathon Bowles (Democratic) 34 34.34%
Susan Van Weelden (Democratic) 35 35.35%
Kenneth Spotts (Democratic) 30 30.30%
Elvira Ramirez (Democratic) 37 37.37%

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth "Beth" Kruger 74 74.75%
Randy Hopp 33 33.33%
Susan N. Moylan 82 82.83%
Patricia Harkin 68 68.69%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 55 55.56%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 57 57.58%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 53 53.54%

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Veronica Noland 50 50.51%
Gary Percy 36 36.36%
Andrew Giggey 24 24.24%
Frank Napolitano 46 46.46%
Linda D. Campos-Moreira 35 35.35%
Donna Smith 48 48.48%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 61 61.62%
Nadia Blanc Daley 23 23.23%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 69 69.70%
Elias A. Palacios 19 19.19%
Rise D. Jones 63 63.64%
Angela J. Causey 31 31.31%