Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct EL0030


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 541 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 8.32%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 2- YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Toby Shaw 36 80.00%
Craig Dresang 6 13.33%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Mitchell Esterino 5 11.11%
Terry Gavin 28 62.22%
Richard G. Dunne 11 24.44%
Rosemarie Kahn 13 28.89%
Robert Gilliam 11 24.44%
John Prigge 36 80.00%
Stephen D. Knight 1 2.22%
Thomas Armstrong 4 8.89%
Andrew R. Cuming 10 22.22%
Cody A. Holt 24 53.33%
Jerri McCue 4 8.89%
Grace Richard 5 11.11%
Carol Rauschenberger 9 20.00%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Annette M. Miller (Republican) 31 68.89%
June Wooten (Democratic) 13 28.89%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura C. Wallett (Republican) 31 68.89%
Frank Imhoff (Democratic) 12 26.67%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven P. Surnicki (Republican) 35 77.78%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Burnidge (Republican) 30 66.67%
Donna Griffin-Lego (Democratic) 12 26.67%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Randy Endean (Republican) 30 66.67%
Robert "Bob" Johnson (Republican) 31 68.89%
J. Patrick Hudgens (Republican) 33 73.33%
Vicki Pelock (Republican) 34 75.56%
Jonathon Bowles (Democratic) 7 15.56%
Susan Van Weelden (Democratic) 13 28.89%
Kenneth Spotts (Democratic) 6 13.33%
Elvira Ramirez (Democratic) 8 17.78%

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth "Beth" Kruger 37 82.22%
Randy Hopp 6 13.33%
Susan N. Moylan 39 86.67%
Patricia Harkin 34 75.56%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 17 37.78%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 27 60.00%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 20 44.44%

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Veronica Noland 19 42.22%
Gary Percy 26 57.78%
Andrew Giggey 15 33.33%
Frank Napolitano 25 55.56%
Linda D. Campos-Moreira 8 17.78%
Donna Smith 16 35.56%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 29 64.44%
Nadia Blanc Daley 6 13.33%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 34 75.56%
Elias A. Palacios 7 15.56%
Rise D. Jones 29 64.44%
Angela J. Causey 8 17.78%