Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct EL0028


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 649 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 9.24%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 2- YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Toby Shaw 38 63.33%
Craig Dresang 13 21.67%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Mitchell Esterino 14 23.33%
Terry Gavin 27 45.00%
Richard G. Dunne 17 28.33%
Rosemarie Kahn 14 23.33%
Robert Gilliam 21 35.00%
John Prigge 27 45.00%
Stephen D. Knight 4 6.67%
Thomas Armstrong 13 21.67%
Andrew R. Cuming 11 18.33%
Cody A. Holt 16 26.67%
Jerri McCue 8 13.33%
Grace Richard 7 11.67%
Carol Rauschenberger 17 28.33%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Annette M. Miller (Republican) 28 46.67%
June Wooten (Democratic) 27 45.00%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura C. Wallett (Republican) 28 46.67%
Frank Imhoff (Democratic) 26 43.33%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven P. Surnicki (Republican) 41 68.33%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Burnidge (Republican) 29 48.33%
Donna Griffin-Lego (Democratic) 25 41.67%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Randy Endean (Republican) 27 45.00%
Robert "Bob" Johnson (Republican) 25 41.67%
J. Patrick Hudgens (Republican) 26 43.33%
Vicki Pelock (Republican) 25 41.67%
Jonathon Bowles (Democratic) 22 36.67%
Susan Van Weelden (Democratic) 27 45.00%
Kenneth Spotts (Democratic) 20 33.33%
Elvira Ramirez (Democratic) 25 41.67%

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth "Beth" Kruger 38 63.33%
Randy Hopp 19 31.67%
Susan N. Moylan 38 63.33%
Patricia Harkin 35 58.33%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 30 50.00%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 24 40.00%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 28 46.67%

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Veronica Noland 25 41.67%
Gary Percy 19 31.67%
Andrew Giggey 13 21.67%
Frank Napolitano 26 43.33%
Linda D. Campos-Moreira 15 25.00%
Donna Smith 24 40.00%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 28 46.67%
Nadia Blanc Daley 20 33.33%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 29 48.33%
Elias A. Palacios 16 26.67%
Rise D. Jones 20 33.33%
Angela J. Causey 27 45.00%