Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct EL0025


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 994 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 15.09%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 2- YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Toby Shaw 92 61.33%
Craig Dresang 42 28.00%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Mitchell Esterino 46 30.67%
Terry Gavin 68 45.33%
Richard G. Dunne 40 26.67%
Rosemarie Kahn 41 27.33%
Robert Gilliam 48 32.00%
John Prigge 79 52.67%
Stephen D. Knight 11 7.33%
Thomas Armstrong 44 29.33%
Andrew R. Cuming 32 21.33%
Cody A. Holt 38 25.33%
Jerri McCue 8 5.33%
Grace Richard 12 8.00%
Carol Rauschenberger 59 39.33%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Annette M. Miller (Republican) 79 52.67%
June Wooten (Democratic) 52 34.67%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura C. Wallett (Republican) 79 52.67%
Frank Imhoff (Democratic) 53 35.33%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven P. Surnicki (Republican) 90 60.00%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Burnidge (Republican) 80 53.33%
Donna Griffin-Lego (Democratic) 57 38.00%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Randy Endean (Republican) 73 48.67%
Robert "Bob" Johnson (Republican) 75 50.00%
J. Patrick Hudgens (Republican) 85 56.67%
Vicki Pelock (Republican) 68 45.33%
Jonathon Bowles (Democratic) 51 34.00%
Susan Van Weelden (Democratic) 54 36.00%
Kenneth Spotts (Democratic) 41 27.33%
Elvira Ramirez (Democratic) 47 31.33%

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth "Beth" Kruger 108 72.00%
Randy Hopp 40 26.67%
Susan N. Moylan 109 72.67%
Patricia Harkin 93 62.00%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 65 43.33%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 68 45.33%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 68 45.33%

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Veronica Noland 63 42.00%
Gary Percy 60 40.00%
Andrew Giggey 39 26.00%
Frank Napolitano 72 48.00%
Linda D. Campos-Moreira 38 25.33%
Donna Smith 51 34.00%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 83 55.33%
Nadia Blanc Daley 34 22.67%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 99 66.00%
Elias A. Palacios 25 16.67%
Rise D. Jones 76 50.67%
Angela J. Causey 37 24.67%