Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct EL0023


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 710 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 10.14%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 2- YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Toby Shaw 39 54.17%
Craig Dresang 26 36.11%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Mitchell Esterino 20 27.78%
Terry Gavin 25 34.72%
Richard G. Dunne 28 38.89%
Rosemarie Kahn 13 18.06%
Robert Gilliam 23 31.94%
John Prigge 33 45.83%
Stephen D. Knight 8 11.11%
Thomas Armstrong 17 23.61%
Andrew R. Cuming 8 11.11%
Cody A. Holt 16 22.22%
Jerri McCue 7 9.72%
Grace Richard 20 27.78%
Carol Rauschenberger 30 41.67%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Annette M. Miller (Republican) 34 47.22%
June Wooten (Democratic) 32 44.44%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura C. Wallett (Republican) 34 47.22%
Frank Imhoff (Democratic) 32 44.44%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven P. Surnicki (Republican) 46 63.89%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Burnidge (Republican) 33 45.83%
Donna Griffin-Lego (Democratic) 33 45.83%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Randy Endean (Republican) 27 37.50%
Robert "Bob" Johnson (Republican) 33 45.83%
J. Patrick Hudgens (Republican) 30 41.67%
Vicki Pelock (Republican) 35 48.61%
Jonathon Bowles (Democratic) 27 37.50%
Susan Van Weelden (Democratic) 36 50.00%
Kenneth Spotts (Democratic) 28 38.89%
Elvira Ramirez (Democratic) 29 40.28%

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth "Beth" Kruger 50 69.44%
Randy Hopp 15 20.83%
Susan N. Moylan 56 77.78%
Patricia Harkin 49 68.06%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 36 50.00%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 34 47.22%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 37 51.39%

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Veronica Noland 34 47.22%
Gary Percy 23 31.94%
Andrew Giggey 16 22.22%
Frank Napolitano 29 40.28%
Linda D. Campos-Moreira 35 48.61%
Donna Smith 27 37.50%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 29 40.28%
Nadia Blanc Daley 33 45.83%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 40 55.56%
Elias A. Palacios 13 18.06%
Rise D. Jones 33 45.83%
Angela J. Causey 33 45.83%