Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct EL0016


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 937 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.26%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 2- YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Toby Shaw 40 58.82%
Craig Dresang 21 30.88%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Mitchell Esterino 19 27.94%
Terry Gavin 30 44.12%
Richard G. Dunne 31 45.59%
Rosemarie Kahn 17 25.00%
Robert Gilliam 25 36.76%
John Prigge 40 58.82%
Stephen D. Knight 7 10.29%
Thomas Armstrong 22 32.35%
Andrew R. Cuming 12 17.65%
Cody A. Holt 14 20.59%
Jerri McCue 3 4.41%
Grace Richard 4 5.88%
Carol Rauschenberger 24 35.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 937 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 16.54%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Annette M. Miller (Republican) 115 74.19%
June Wooten (Democratic) 37 23.87%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura C. Wallett (Republican) 111 71.61%
Frank Imhoff (Democratic) 38 24.52%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven P. Surnicki (Republican) 124 80.00%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Burnidge (Republican) 129 83.23%
Donna Griffin-Lego (Democratic) 22 14.19%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Randy Endean (Republican) 99 63.87%
Robert "Bob" Johnson (Republican) 105 67.74%
J. Patrick Hudgens (Republican) 109 70.32%
Vicki Pelock (Republican) 107 69.03%
Jonathon Bowles (Democratic) 34 21.94%
Susan Van Weelden (Democratic) 38 24.52%
Kenneth Spotts (Democratic) 28 18.06%
Elvira Ramirez (Democratic) 32 20.65%

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth "Beth" Kruger 108 69.68%
Randy Hopp 38 24.52%
Susan N. Moylan 112 72.26%
Patricia Harkin 93 60.00%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 85 54.84%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 88 56.77%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 87 56.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 937 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 6.72%

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Veronica Noland 31 49.21%
Gary Percy 20 31.75%
Andrew Giggey 16 25.40%
Frank Napolitano 23 36.51%
Linda D. Campos-Moreira 23 36.51%
Donna Smith 37 58.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 937 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 9.82%

CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 301 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Kellenberger TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 7E PLATO 74 80.43%
Rick Pryor TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 7E PLATO 20 21.74%
Maggie Perry TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 6E BURLINGTON 49 53.26%
Duane R. Schmidt TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 6E BURLINGTON 33 35.87%
Jeffrey Gorman TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 7E CAMPTON 36 39.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 937 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 16.54%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 76 49.03%
Nadia Blanc Daley 48 30.97%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 92 59.35%
Elias A. Palacios 30 19.35%
Rise D. Jones 65 41.94%
Angela J. Causey 63 40.65%