Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct EL0014


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1281 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 7.10%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 2- YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Toby Shaw 62 68.13%
Craig Dresang 21 23.08%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Mitchell Esterino 25 27.47%
Terry Gavin 54 59.34%
Richard G. Dunne 29 31.87%
Rosemarie Kahn 23 25.27%
Robert Gilliam 36 39.56%
John Prigge 48 52.75%
Stephen D. Knight 7 7.69%
Thomas Armstrong 14 15.38%
Andrew R. Cuming 24 26.37%
Cody A. Holt 29 31.87%
Jerri McCue 6 6.59%
Grace Richard 7 7.69%
Carol Rauschenberger 27 29.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1281 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 8.59%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Annette M. Miller (Republican) 66 60.00%
June Wooten (Democratic) 39 35.45%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura C. Wallett (Republican) 63 57.27%
Frank Imhoff (Democratic) 43 39.09%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven P. Surnicki (Republican) 81 73.64%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Burnidge (Republican) 64 58.18%
Donna Griffin-Lego (Democratic) 41 37.27%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Randy Endean (Republican) 58 52.73%
Robert "Bob" Johnson (Republican) 65 59.09%
J. Patrick Hudgens (Republican) 60 54.55%
Vicki Pelock (Republican) 66 60.00%
Jonathon Bowles (Democratic) 37 33.64%
Susan Van Weelden (Democratic) 41 37.27%
Kenneth Spotts (Democratic) 36 32.73%
Elvira Ramirez (Democratic) 35 31.82%

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth "Beth" Kruger 79 71.82%
Randy Hopp 29 26.36%
Susan N. Moylan 81 73.64%
Patricia Harkin 70 63.64%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 51 46.36%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 51 46.36%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 56 50.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1281 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 8.20%

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Veronica Noland 50 47.62%
Gary Percy 29 27.62%
Andrew Giggey 22 20.95%
Frank Napolitano 41 39.05%
Linda D. Campos-Moreira 38 36.19%
Donna Smith 50 47.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1281 Ballots Cast: 5 Turnout: 0.39%

CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 301 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Kellenberger TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 7E PLATO 4 80.00%
Rick Pryor TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 7E PLATO 1 20.00%
Maggie Perry TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 6E BURLINGTON 4 80.00%
Duane R. Schmidt TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 6E BURLINGTON 0 0.00%
Jeffrey Gorman TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 7E CAMPTON 3 60.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1281 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 8.59%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 52 47.27%
Nadia Blanc Daley 35 31.82%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 55 50.00%
Elias A. Palacios 28 25.45%
Rise D. Jones 52 47.27%
Angela J. Causey 38 34.55%