Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct EL0013


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 13.19%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 2- YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Toby Shaw 55 46.22%
Craig Dresang 55 46.22%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Mitchell Esterino 26 21.85%
Terry Gavin 42 35.29%
Richard G. Dunne 46 38.66%
Rosemarie Kahn 29 24.37%
Robert Gilliam 47 39.50%
John Prigge 53 44.54%
Stephen D. Knight 13 10.92%
Thomas Armstrong 45 37.82%
Andrew R. Cuming 17 14.29%
Cody A. Holt 29 24.37%
Jerri McCue 20 16.81%
Grace Richard 15 12.61%
Carol Rauschenberger 38 31.93%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Annette M. Miller (Republican) 48 40.34%
June Wooten (Democratic) 62 52.10%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura C. Wallett (Republican) 46 38.66%
Frank Imhoff (Democratic) 63 52.94%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven P. Surnicki (Republican) 71 59.66%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Burnidge (Republican) 50 42.02%
Donna Griffin-Lego (Democratic) 58 48.74%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Randy Endean (Republican) 38 31.93%
Robert "Bob" Johnson (Republican) 47 39.50%
J. Patrick Hudgens (Republican) 45 37.82%
Vicki Pelock (Republican) 44 36.97%
Jonathon Bowles (Democratic) 55 46.22%
Susan Van Weelden (Democratic) 67 56.30%
Kenneth Spotts (Democratic) 49 41.18%
Elvira Ramirez (Democratic) 60 50.42%

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth "Beth" Kruger 84 70.59%
Randy Hopp 28 23.53%
Susan N. Moylan 88 73.95%
Patricia Harkin 88 73.95%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 52 43.70%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 52 43.70%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 47 39.50%

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Veronica Noland 70 58.82%
Gary Percy 28 23.53%
Andrew Giggey 23 19.33%
Frank Napolitano 48 40.34%
Linda D. Campos-Moreira 34 28.57%
Donna Smith 58 48.74%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 50 42.02%
Nadia Blanc Daley 39 32.77%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 70 58.82%
Elias A. Palacios 18 15.13%
Rise D. Jones 54 45.38%
Angela J. Causey 39 32.77%