Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct EL0010


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 971 Ballots Cast: 164 Turnout: 16.89%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 2- YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Toby Shaw 112 68.29%
Craig Dresang 39 23.78%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Mitchell Esterino 75 45.73%
Terry Gavin 76 46.34%
Richard G. Dunne 53 32.32%
Rosemarie Kahn 33 20.12%
Robert Gilliam 71 43.29%
John Prigge 98 59.76%
Stephen D. Knight 14 8.54%
Thomas Armstrong 42 25.61%
Andrew R. Cuming 19 11.59%
Cody A. Holt 25 15.24%
Jerri McCue 9 5.49%
Grace Richard 15 9.15%
Carol Rauschenberger 63 38.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 971 Ballots Cast: 168 Turnout: 17.30%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Annette M. Miller (Republican) 101 60.12%
June Wooten (Democratic) 56 33.33%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura C. Wallett (Republican) 99 58.93%
Frank Imhoff (Democratic) 59 35.12%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven P. Surnicki (Republican) 124 73.81%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Burnidge (Republican) 108 64.29%
Donna Griffin-Lego (Democratic) 49 29.17%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Randy Endean (Republican) 93 55.36%
Robert "Bob" Johnson (Republican) 103 61.31%
J. Patrick Hudgens (Republican) 101 60.12%
Vicki Pelock (Republican) 97 57.74%
Jonathon Bowles (Democratic) 50 29.76%
Susan Van Weelden (Democratic) 54 32.14%
Kenneth Spotts (Democratic) 47 27.98%
Elvira Ramirez (Democratic) 50 29.76%

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth "Beth" Kruger 134 79.76%
Randy Hopp 34 20.24%
Susan N. Moylan 133 79.17%
Patricia Harkin 126 75.00%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 85 50.60%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 91 54.17%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 83 49.40%

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Veronica Noland 78 46.43%
Gary Percy 60 35.71%
Andrew Giggey 26 15.48%
Frank Napolitano 71 42.26%
Linda D. Campos-Moreira 50 29.76%
Donna Smith 84 50.00%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 86 51.19%
Nadia Blanc Daley 47 27.98%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 107 63.69%
Elias A. Palacios 28 16.67%
Rise D. Jones 82 48.81%
Angela J. Causey 56 33.33%