Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct EL0008


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 871 Ballots Cast: 182 Turnout: 20.90%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 2- YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Toby Shaw 117 64.29%
Craig Dresang 50 27.47%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Mitchell Esterino 71 39.01%
Terry Gavin 63 34.62%
Richard G. Dunne 71 39.01%
Rosemarie Kahn 24 13.19%
Robert Gilliam 59 32.42%
John Prigge 110 60.44%
Stephen D. Knight 43 23.63%
Thomas Armstrong 39 21.43%
Andrew R. Cuming 15 8.24%
Cody A. Holt 37 20.33%
Jerri McCue 17 9.34%
Grace Richard 21 11.54%
Carol Rauschenberger 62 34.07%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Annette M. Miller (Republican) 111 60.99%
June Wooten (Democratic) 54 29.67%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura C. Wallett (Republican) 100 54.95%
Frank Imhoff (Democratic) 64 35.16%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven P. Surnicki (Republican) 123 67.58%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Burnidge (Republican) 111 60.99%
Donna Griffin-Lego (Democratic) 57 31.32%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Randy Endean (Republican) 93 51.10%
Robert "Bob" Johnson (Republican) 97 53.30%
J. Patrick Hudgens (Republican) 112 61.54%
Vicki Pelock (Republican) 96 52.75%
Jonathon Bowles (Democratic) 52 28.57%
Susan Van Weelden (Democratic) 61 33.52%
Kenneth Spotts (Democratic) 50 27.47%
Elvira Ramirez (Democratic) 54 29.67%

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth "Beth" Kruger 138 75.82%
Randy Hopp 45 24.73%
Susan N. Moylan 131 71.98%
Patricia Harkin 121 66.48%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 76 41.76%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 81 44.51%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 76 41.76%

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Veronica Noland 89 48.90%
Gary Percy 52 28.57%
Andrew Giggey 25 13.74%
Frank Napolitano 81 44.51%
Linda D. Campos-Moreira 50 27.47%
Donna Smith 99 54.40%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 81 44.51%
Nadia Blanc Daley 58 31.87%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 124 68.13%
Elias A. Palacios 28 15.38%
Rise D. Jones 82 45.05%
Angela J. Causey 59 32.42%