Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct EL0005


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 626 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 17.25%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 2- YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Toby Shaw 56 51.85%
Craig Dresang 37 34.26%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Mitchell Esterino 40 37.04%
Terry Gavin 35 32.41%
Richard G. Dunne 29 26.85%
Rosemarie Kahn 13 12.04%
Robert Gilliam 33 30.56%
John Prigge 41 37.96%
Stephen D. Knight 17 15.74%
Thomas Armstrong 41 37.96%
Andrew R. Cuming 8 7.41%
Cody A. Holt 17 15.74%
Jerri McCue 14 12.96%
Grace Richard 13 12.04%
Carol Rauschenberger 44 40.74%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Annette M. Miller (Republican) 41 37.96%
June Wooten (Democratic) 53 49.07%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura C. Wallett (Republican) 37 34.26%
Frank Imhoff (Democratic) 65 60.19%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven P. Surnicki (Republican) 65 60.19%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Burnidge (Republican) 44 40.74%
Donna Griffin-Lego (Democratic) 47 43.52%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Randy Endean (Republican) 37 34.26%
Robert "Bob" Johnson (Republican) 41 37.96%
J. Patrick Hudgens (Republican) 45 41.67%
Vicki Pelock (Republican) 41 37.96%
Jonathon Bowles (Democratic) 46 42.59%
Susan Van Weelden (Democratic) 51 47.22%
Kenneth Spotts (Democratic) 40 37.04%
Elvira Ramirez (Democratic) 41 37.96%

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth "Beth" Kruger 74 68.52%
Randy Hopp 21 19.44%
Susan N. Moylan 75 69.44%
Patricia Harkin 70 64.81%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 39 36.11%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 36 33.33%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 34 31.48%

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Veronica Noland 62 57.41%
Gary Percy 26 24.07%
Andrew Giggey 15 13.89%
Frank Napolitano 43 39.81%
Linda D. Campos-Moreira 41 37.96%
Donna Smith 47 43.52%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 53 49.07%
Nadia Blanc Daley 34 31.48%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 63 58.33%
Elias A. Palacios 22 20.37%
Rise D. Jones 47 43.52%
Angela J. Causey 25 23.15%