Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct EL0003


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 540 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 12.59%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 2- YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Toby Shaw 41 60.29%
Craig Dresang 20 29.41%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Mitchell Esterino 16 23.53%
Terry Gavin 33 48.53%
Richard G. Dunne 23 33.82%
Rosemarie Kahn 22 32.35%
Robert Gilliam 22 32.35%
John Prigge 35 51.47%
Stephen D. Knight 4 5.88%
Thomas Armstrong 14 20.59%
Andrew R. Cuming 14 20.59%
Cody A. Holt 14 20.59%
Jerri McCue 5 7.35%
Grace Richard 12 17.65%
Carol Rauschenberger 24 35.29%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Annette M. Miller (Republican) 28 41.18%
June Wooten (Democratic) 37 54.41%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura C. Wallett (Republican) 30 44.12%
Frank Imhoff (Democratic) 33 48.53%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven P. Surnicki (Republican) 45 66.18%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Burnidge (Republican) 30 44.12%
Donna Griffin-Lego (Democratic) 35 51.47%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Randy Endean (Republican) 21 30.88%
Robert "Bob" Johnson (Republican) 30 44.12%
J. Patrick Hudgens (Republican) 32 47.06%
Vicki Pelock (Republican) 26 38.24%
Jonathon Bowles (Democratic) 35 51.47%
Susan Van Weelden (Democratic) 37 54.41%
Kenneth Spotts (Democratic) 28 41.18%
Elvira Ramirez (Democratic) 30 44.12%

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth "Beth" Kruger 51 75.00%
Randy Hopp 23 33.82%
Susan N. Moylan 44 64.71%
Patricia Harkin 45 66.18%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 34 50.00%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 29 42.65%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 31 45.59%

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Veronica Noland 42 61.76%
Gary Percy 22 32.35%
Andrew Giggey 9 13.24%
Frank Napolitano 29 42.65%
Linda D. Campos-Moreira 27 39.71%
Donna Smith 40 58.82%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 33 48.53%
Nadia Blanc Daley 28 41.18%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 40 58.82%
Elias A. Palacios 13 19.12%
Rise D. Jones 28 41.18%
Angela J. Causey 30 44.12%