Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct EL0002


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 576 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 21.53%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 2- YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Toby Shaw 73 58.87%
Craig Dresang 42 33.87%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Mitchell Esterino 31 25.00%
Terry Gavin 52 41.94%
Richard G. Dunne 22 17.74%
Rosemarie Kahn 29 23.39%
Robert Gilliam 45 36.29%
John Prigge 60 48.39%
Stephen D. Knight 9 7.26%
Thomas Armstrong 43 34.68%
Andrew R. Cuming 16 12.90%
Cody A. Holt 21 16.94%
Jerri McCue 21 16.94%
Grace Richard 23 18.55%
Carol Rauschenberger 68 54.84%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Annette M. Miller (Republican) 57 45.97%
June Wooten (Democratic) 58 46.77%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura C. Wallett (Republican) 57 45.97%
Frank Imhoff (Democratic) 58 46.77%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven P. Surnicki (Republican) 78 62.90%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Burnidge (Republican) 61 49.19%
Donna Griffin-Lego (Democratic) 55 44.35%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Randy Endean (Republican) 51 41.13%
Robert "Bob" Johnson (Republican) 52 41.94%
J. Patrick Hudgens (Republican) 57 45.97%
Vicki Pelock (Republican) 51 41.13%
Jonathon Bowles (Democratic) 53 42.74%
Susan Van Weelden (Democratic) 63 50.81%
Kenneth Spotts (Democratic) 49 39.52%
Elvira Ramirez (Democratic) 53 42.74%

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth "Beth" Kruger 97 78.23%
Randy Hopp 24 19.35%
Susan N. Moylan 100 80.65%
Patricia Harkin 90 72.58%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 53 42.74%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 49 39.52%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 45 36.29%

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Veronica Noland 57 45.97%
Gary Percy 44 35.48%
Andrew Giggey 28 22.58%
Frank Napolitano 44 35.48%
Linda D. Campos-Moreira 44 35.48%
Donna Smith 63 50.81%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 54 43.55%
Nadia Blanc Daley 45 36.29%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 76 61.29%
Elias A. Palacios 20 16.13%
Rise D. Jones 52 41.94%
Angela J. Causey 49 39.52%