April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0035


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1633 Ballots Cast: 11 Turnout: 0.67%

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John C. Schmitt (Independent) 11 100.00%

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Kautz (Independent) 11 100.00%

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Glogowski (Independent) 5 45.45%
Robert "Bob" Smith (Independent) 4 36.36%
Brian J. Dianis (Independent) 4 36.36%
Richard Flynn (Independent) 5 45.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1633 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 1.04%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Edward Ritter (Independent) 14 82.35%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE 4 YEAR-TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Virginia J. Stephens (Independent) 8 47.06%
Kevin Rehberg (Independent) 7 41.18%
Patricia A. Schultz (Independent) 9 52.94%
Kent W. Baldwin (Independent) 7 41.18%
Bryan Moore (Independent) 8 47.06%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kay Ann Teeter (Independent) 14 82.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1633 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 1.71%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan F. Harney (Republican) 24 85.71%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 25 89.29%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 18 64.29%
Elizabeth "Betty" Shattuck (Democratic) 10 35.71%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Larry G. Braasch (Republican) 26 92.86%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

George E. Johnson (Republican) 18 64.29%
David A. Edwards (Republican) 18 64.29%
Charlton F. Behm (Republican) 18 64.29%
Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 19 67.86%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

John Meschewski 16 57.14%
Erin A. O'Leary 15 53.57%
David Poweleit 13 46.43%

FOX RIVER VALLEY LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Biewald 23 82.14%
Brian Lindholm (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Denise Sommerlot (Write-In) 0 0.00%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 17 60.71%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 18 64.29%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 19 67.86%

COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Anne B. Miller TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 21 75.00%
Kathleen P. Burley TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 21 75.00%
David A. Alessio TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 8E DUNDEE 21 75.00%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 10 35.71%
Nadia Blanc Daley 14 50.00%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 9 32.14%
Elias A. Palacios 5 17.86%
Rise D. Jones 10 35.71%
Angela J. Causey 16 57.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1633 Ballots Cast: 11 Turnout: 0.67%

ALGONQUIN LAKE IN THE HILLS FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Saunders 5 45.45%
Rick Naatz 4 36.36%
Bruce Toussaint 3 27.27%
Natalie Littlefield 5 45.45%

ALGONQUIN LAKE IN THE HILLS FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Moss 7 63.64%
Virgil Corless 1 9.09%