April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0033


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1412 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 4.89%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Edward Ritter (Independent) 51 73.91%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE 4 YEAR-TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Virginia J. Stephens (Independent) 36 52.17%
Kevin Rehberg (Independent) 52 75.36%
Patricia A. Schultz (Independent) 43 62.32%
Kent W. Baldwin (Independent) 15 21.74%
Bryan Moore (Independent) 24 34.78%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kay Ann Teeter (Independent) 54 78.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1412 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 5.03%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan F. Harney (Republican) 52 73.24%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 54 76.06%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 45 63.38%
Elizabeth "Betty" Shattuck (Democratic) 22 30.99%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Larry G. Braasch (Republican) 54 76.06%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

George E. Johnson (Republican) 50 70.42%
David A. Edwards (Republican) 50 70.42%
Charlton F. Behm (Republican) 50 70.42%
Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 49 69.01%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

John Meschewski 46 64.79%
Erin A. O'Leary 50 70.42%
David Poweleit 12 16.90%

FOX RIVER VALLEY LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Biewald 57 80.28%
Brian Lindholm (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Denise Sommerlot (Write-In) 0 0.00%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 48 67.61%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 46 64.79%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 44 61.97%

COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Anne B. Miller TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 47 66.20%
Kathleen P. Burley TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 45 63.38%
David A. Alessio TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 8E DUNDEE 50 70.42%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 25 35.21%
Nadia Blanc Daley 25 35.21%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 26 36.62%
Elias A. Palacios 22 30.99%
Rise D. Jones 19 26.76%
Angela J. Causey 26 36.62%