Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0032


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1692 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 1.60%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Edward Ritter (Independent) 23 85.19%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE 4 YEAR-TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Virginia J. Stephens (Independent) 15 55.56%
Kevin Rehberg (Independent) 18 66.67%
Patricia A. Schultz (Independent) 22 81.48%
Kent W. Baldwin (Independent) 12 44.44%
Bryan Moore (Independent) 7 25.93%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kay Ann Teeter (Independent) 21 77.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1692 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 1.65%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan F. Harney (Republican) 21 75.00%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 23 82.14%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 19 67.86%
Elizabeth "Betty" Shattuck (Democratic) 7 25.00%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Larry G. Braasch (Republican) 23 82.14%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

George E. Johnson (Republican) 25 89.29%
David A. Edwards (Republican) 24 85.71%
Charlton F. Behm (Republican) 21 75.00%
Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 22 78.57%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

John Meschewski 22 78.57%
Erin A. O'Leary 15 53.57%
David Poweleit 14 50.00%

FOX RIVER VALLEY LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Biewald 22 78.57%
Brian Lindholm (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Denise Sommerlot (Write-In) 0 0.00%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 18 64.29%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 19 67.86%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 20 71.43%

COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Anne B. Miller TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 19 67.86%
Kathleen P. Burley TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 18 64.29%
David A. Alessio TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 8E DUNDEE 18 64.29%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 15 53.57%
Nadia Blanc Daley 10 35.71%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 13 46.43%
Elias A. Palacios 5 17.86%
Rise D. Jones 14 50.00%
Angela J. Causey 14 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1692 Ballots Cast: 1 Turnout: 0.06%

CARPENTERSVILLE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jonathan E. Radke (Independent) 1 100.00%