April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0031


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 679 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 13.11%

VILLAGE OF WEST DUNDEE FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Nelson (Independent) 57 64.04%
Andrew Yuscka (Independent) 31 34.83%

VILLAGE OF WEST DUNDEE FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Daniel J. Wilbrandt (Independent) 77 86.52%
Patrick J. Hanley (Independent) 58 65.17%
William Pflanz (Independent) 50 56.18%
Darren Parochelli (Independent) 42 47.19%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan F. Harney (Republican) 71 79.78%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 67 75.28%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 57 64.04%
Elizabeth "Betty" Shattuck (Democratic) 27 30.34%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Larry G. Braasch (Republican) 74 83.15%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

George E. Johnson (Republican) 63 70.79%
David A. Edwards (Republican) 67 75.28%
Charlton F. Behm (Republican) 67 75.28%
Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 66 74.16%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

John Meschewski 54 60.67%
Erin A. O'Leary 54 60.67%
David Poweleit 31 34.83%

FOX RIVER VALLEY LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Biewald 69 77.53%
Brian Lindholm (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Denise Sommerlot (Write-In) 0 0.00%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 55 61.80%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 51 57.30%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 56 62.92%

COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Anne B. Miller TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 60 67.42%
Kathleen P. Burley TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 57 64.04%
David A. Alessio TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 8E DUNDEE 65 73.03%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 40 44.94%
Nadia Blanc Daley 28 31.46%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 46 51.69%
Elias A. Palacios 14 15.73%
Rise D. Jones 27 30.34%
Angela J. Causey 41 46.07%