April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0030


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1093 Ballots Cast: 32 Turnout: 2.93%

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John C. Schmitt (Independent) 31 96.88%

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Kautz (Independent) 30 93.75%

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Glogowski (Independent) 23 71.88%
Robert "Bob" Smith (Independent) 23 71.88%
Brian J. Dianis (Independent) 21 65.63%
Richard Flynn (Independent) 16 50.00%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan F. Harney (Republican) 28 87.50%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 29 90.63%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 27 84.38%
Elizabeth "Betty" Shattuck (Democratic) 5 15.63%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Larry G. Braasch (Republican) 28 87.50%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

George E. Johnson (Republican) 24 75.00%
David A. Edwards (Republican) 26 81.25%
Charlton F. Behm (Republican) 26 81.25%
Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 27 84.38%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

John Meschewski 18 56.25%
Erin A. O'Leary 26 81.25%
David Poweleit 12 37.50%

FOX RIVER VALLEY LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Biewald 29 90.63%
Brian Lindholm (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Denise Sommerlot (Write-In) 0 0.00%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 26 81.25%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 26 81.25%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 25 78.13%

COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Anne B. Miller TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 29 90.63%
Kathleen P. Burley TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 26 81.25%
David A. Alessio TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 8E DUNDEE 25 78.13%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 14 43.75%
Nadia Blanc Daley 14 43.75%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 15 46.88%
Elias A. Palacios 6 18.75%
Rise D. Jones 9 28.13%
Angela J. Causey 17 53.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1093 Ballots Cast: 1 Turnout: 0.09%

ALGONQUIN LAKE IN THE HILLS FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Saunders 1 100.00%
Rick Naatz 0 0.00%
Bruce Toussaint 0 0.00%
Natalie Littlefield 1 100.00%

ALGONQUIN LAKE IN THE HILLS FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Moss 1 100.00%
Virgil Corless 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1093 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 2.84%

CARPENTERSVILLE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jonathan E. Radke (Independent) 28 90.32%