April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0029


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 765 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 6.01%

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John C. Schmitt (Independent) 38 82.61%

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Kautz (Independent) 37 80.43%

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Glogowski (Independent) 31 67.39%
Robert "Bob" Smith (Independent) 30 65.22%
Brian J. Dianis (Independent) 33 71.74%
Richard Flynn (Independent) 14 30.43%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan F. Harney (Republican) 34 73.91%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 32 69.57%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 26 56.52%
Elizabeth "Betty" Shattuck (Democratic) 14 30.43%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Larry G. Braasch (Republican) 29 63.04%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

George E. Johnson (Republican) 29 63.04%
David A. Edwards (Republican) 28 60.87%
Charlton F. Behm (Republican) 28 60.87%
Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 27 58.70%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

John Meschewski 29 63.04%
Erin A. O'Leary 30 65.22%
David Poweleit 10 21.74%

FOX RIVER VALLEY LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Biewald 38 82.61%
Brian Lindholm (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Denise Sommerlot (Write-In) 0 0.00%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 28 60.87%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 26 56.52%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 27 58.70%

COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Anne B. Miller TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 34 73.91%
Kathleen P. Burley TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 33 71.74%
David A. Alessio TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 8E DUNDEE 42 91.30%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 24 52.17%
Nadia Blanc Daley 8 17.39%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 20 43.48%
Elias A. Palacios 8 17.39%
Rise D. Jones 12 26.09%
Angela J. Causey 20 43.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 765 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 2.75%

ALGONQUIN LAKE IN THE HILLS FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Saunders 7 33.33%
Rick Naatz 12 57.14%
Bruce Toussaint 5 23.81%
Natalie Littlefield 6 28.57%

ALGONQUIN LAKE IN THE HILLS FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Moss 9 42.86%
Virgil Corless 5 23.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 765 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.27%

CARPENTERSVILLE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jonathan E. Radke (Independent) 22 88.00%