Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0028


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1686 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 2- YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Toby Shaw 0 0.00%
Craig Dresang 0 0.00%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Mitchell Esterino 0 0.00%
Terry Gavin 0 0.00%
Richard G. Dunne 0 0.00%
Rosemarie Kahn 0 0.00%
Robert Gilliam 0 0.00%
John Prigge 0 0.00%
Stephen D. Knight 0 0.00%
Thomas Armstrong 0 0.00%
Andrew R. Cuming 0 0.00%
Cody A. Holt 0 0.00%
Jerri McCue 0 0.00%
Grace Richard 0 0.00%
Carol Rauschenberger 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1686 Ballots Cast: 6 Turnout: 0.36%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Edward Ritter (Independent) 5 83.33%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE 4 YEAR-TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Virginia J. Stephens (Independent) 5 83.33%
Kevin Rehberg (Independent) 5 83.33%
Patricia A. Schultz (Independent) 5 83.33%
Kent W. Baldwin (Independent) 0 0.00%
Bryan Moore (Independent) 0 0.00%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kay Ann Teeter (Independent) 5 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1686 Ballots Cast: 9 Turnout: 0.53%

VILLAGE OF GILBERTS FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Zirk (Independent) 8 88.89%

VILLAGE OF GILBERTS FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Farrell (Independent) 8 88.89%
Guy Zambetti (Independent) 7 77.78%
David Le Clercq (Independent) 7 77.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1686 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 8.30%

VILLAGE OF WEST DUNDEE FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Nelson (Independent) 110 78.57%
Andrew Yuscka (Independent) 27 19.29%

VILLAGE OF WEST DUNDEE FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Daniel J. Wilbrandt (Independent) 106 75.71%
Patrick J. Hanley (Independent) 108 77.14%
William Pflanz (Independent) 61 43.57%
Darren Parochelli (Independent) 58 41.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1686 Ballots Cast: 180 Turnout: 10.68%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan F. Harney (Republican) 157 87.22%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 148 82.22%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 117 65.00%
Elizabeth "Betty" Shattuck (Democratic) 53 29.44%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Larry G. Braasch (Republican) 156 86.67%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

George E. Johnson (Republican) 138 76.67%
David A. Edwards (Republican) 139 77.22%
Charlton F. Behm (Republican) 136 75.56%
Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 138 76.67%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

John Meschewski 93 51.67%
Erin A. O'Leary 122 67.78%
David Poweleit 61 33.89%

FOX RIVER VALLEY LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Biewald 142 78.89%
Brian Lindholm (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Denise Sommerlot (Write-In) 1 0.56%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 110 61.11%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 117 65.00%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 107 59.44%

COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Anne B. Miller TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 113 62.78%
Kathleen P. Burley TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 120 66.67%
David A. Alessio TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 8E DUNDEE 130 72.22%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 72 40.00%
Nadia Blanc Daley 61 33.89%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 75 41.67%
Elias A. Palacios 45 25.00%
Rise D. Jones 65 36.11%
Angela J. Causey 70 38.89%