April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0026


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 657 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 6.70%

VILLAGE OF SLEEPY HOLLOW FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stephan K. Pickett (Independent) 40 90.91%

VILLAGE OF SLEEPY HOLLOW FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Norine D. Olson (Independent) 37 84.09%

VILLAGE OF SLEEPY HOLLOW FOR TRUSTEE 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Seiler (Independent) 30 68.18%
Russell Getz (Independent) 29 65.91%
Donald J. Ziemba (Independent) 29 65.91%

VILLAGE OF SLEEPY HOLLOW FOR TRUSTEE 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Nemec (Independent) 34 77.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 657 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

VILLAGE OF WEST DUNDEE FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Nelson (Independent) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yuscka (Independent) 0 0.00%

VILLAGE OF WEST DUNDEE FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Daniel J. Wilbrandt (Independent) 0 0.00%
Patrick J. Hanley (Independent) 0 0.00%
William Pflanz (Independent) 0 0.00%
Darren Parochelli (Independent) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 657 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 6.70%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan F. Harney (Republican) 35 79.55%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 34 77.27%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 17 38.64%
Elizabeth "Betty" Shattuck (Democratic) 26 59.09%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Larry G. Braasch (Republican) 35 79.55%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

George E. Johnson (Republican) 30 68.18%
David A. Edwards (Republican) 30 68.18%
Charlton F. Behm (Republican) 33 75.00%
Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 30 68.18%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

John Meschewski 17 38.64%
Erin A. O'Leary 22 50.00%
David Poweleit 22 50.00%

FOX RIVER VALLEY LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Biewald 34 77.27%
Brian Lindholm (Write-In) 3 6.82%
Denise Sommerlot (Write-In) 0 0.00%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 25 56.82%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 29 65.91%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 26 59.09%

COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Anne B. Miller TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 27 61.36%
Kathleen P. Burley TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 25 56.82%
David A. Alessio TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 8E DUNDEE 32 72.73%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 11 25.00%
Nadia Blanc Daley 22 50.00%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 23 52.27%
Elias A. Palacios 8 18.18%
Rise D. Jones 14 31.82%
Angela J. Causey 20 45.45%