April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0025


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 708 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 4.24%

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John C. Schmitt (Independent) 24 80.00%

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Kautz (Independent) 27 90.00%

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Glogowski (Independent) 21 70.00%
Robert "Bob" Smith (Independent) 24 80.00%
Brian J. Dianis (Independent) 12 40.00%
Richard Flynn (Independent) 15 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 708 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 5.65%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan F. Harney (Republican) 37 92.50%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 35 87.50%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 32 80.00%
Elizabeth "Betty" Shattuck (Democratic) 7 17.50%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Larry G. Braasch (Republican) 34 85.00%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

George E. Johnson (Republican) 36 90.00%
David A. Edwards (Republican) 31 77.50%
Charlton F. Behm (Republican) 33 82.50%
Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 33 82.50%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

John Meschewski 25 62.50%
Erin A. O'Leary 24 60.00%
David Poweleit 22 55.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 708 Ballots Cast: 6 Turnout: 0.85%

ALGONQUIN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Lynn Hammerlund 6 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 708 Ballots Cast: 34 Turnout: 4.80%

FOX RIVER VALLEY LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Biewald 28 82.35%
Brian Lindholm (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Denise Sommerlot (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 708 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 5.65%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 24 60.00%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 26 65.00%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 27 67.50%

COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Anne B. Miller TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 32 80.00%
Kathleen P. Burley TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 29 72.50%
David A. Alessio TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 8E DUNDEE 34 85.00%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 21 52.50%
Nadia Blanc Daley 12 30.00%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 25 62.50%
Elias A. Palacios 6 15.00%
Rise D. Jones 19 47.50%
Angela J. Causey 17 42.50%

ALGONQUIN LAKE IN THE HILLS FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Saunders 15 37.50%
Rick Naatz 19 47.50%
Bruce Toussaint 18 45.00%
Natalie Littlefield 12 30.00%

ALGONQUIN LAKE IN THE HILLS FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Moss 21 52.50%
Virgil Corless 12 30.00%