April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0024


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 3.51%

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John C. Schmitt (Independent) 23 76.67%

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Kautz (Independent) 21 70.00%

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Glogowski (Independent) 15 50.00%
Robert "Bob" Smith (Independent) 17 56.67%
Brian J. Dianis (Independent) 15 50.00%
Richard Flynn (Independent) 11 36.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 5.04%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan F. Harney (Republican) 25 58.14%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 23 53.49%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 21 48.84%
Elizabeth "Betty" Shattuck (Democratic) 16 37.21%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Larry G. Braasch (Republican) 25 58.14%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

George E. Johnson (Republican) 23 53.49%
David A. Edwards (Republican) 22 51.16%
Charlton F. Behm (Republican) 23 53.49%
Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 23 53.49%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

John Meschewski 19 44.19%
Erin A. O'Leary 20 46.51%
David Poweleit 17 39.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 3.51%

ALGONQUIN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Lynn Hammerlund 18 60.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 13 Turnout: 1.52%

FOX RIVER VALLEY LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Biewald 8 61.54%
Brian Lindholm (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Denise Sommerlot (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 5.04%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 21 48.84%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 21 48.84%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 20 46.51%

COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Anne B. Miller TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 24 55.81%
Kathleen P. Burley TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 29 67.44%
David A. Alessio TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 8E DUNDEE 25 58.14%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 16 37.21%
Nadia Blanc Daley 10 23.26%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 10 23.26%
Elias A. Palacios 10 23.26%
Rise D. Jones 13 30.23%
Angela J. Causey 10 23.26%

ALGONQUIN LAKE IN THE HILLS FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Saunders 28 65.12%
Rick Naatz 22 51.16%
Bruce Toussaint 14 32.56%
Natalie Littlefield 14 32.56%

ALGONQUIN LAKE IN THE HILLS FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Moss 27 62.79%
Virgil Corless 12 27.91%