Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0023


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 608 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 8.39%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 2- YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Toby Shaw 26 50.98%
Craig Dresang 20 39.22%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Mitchell Esterino 21 41.18%
Terry Gavin 20 39.22%
Richard G. Dunne 24 47.06%
Rosemarie Kahn 10 19.61%
Robert Gilliam 18 35.29%
John Prigge 30 58.82%
Stephen D. Knight 4 7.84%
Thomas Armstrong 16 31.37%
Andrew R. Cuming 5 9.80%
Cody A. Holt 8 15.69%
Jerri McCue 5 9.80%
Grace Richard 5 9.80%
Carol Rauschenberger 21 41.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 608 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 9.54%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan F. Harney (Republican) 40 68.97%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 42 72.41%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 31 53.45%
Elizabeth "Betty" Shattuck (Democratic) 21 36.21%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Larry G. Braasch (Republican) 43 74.14%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

George E. Johnson (Republican) 38 65.52%
David A. Edwards (Republican) 38 65.52%
Charlton F. Behm (Republican) 39 67.24%
Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 37 63.79%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

John Meschewski 21 36.21%
Erin A. O'Leary 30 51.72%
David Poweleit 23 39.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 608 Ballots Cast: 7 Turnout: 1.15%

FOX RIVER VALLEY LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Biewald 5 71.43%
Brian Lindholm (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Denise Sommerlot (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 608 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 8.39%

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth "Beth" Kruger 39 76.47%
Randy Hopp 10 19.61%
Susan N. Moylan 43 84.31%
Patricia Harkin 38 74.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 608 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 9.54%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 31 53.45%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 28 48.28%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 28 48.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 608 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 8.39%

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Veronica Noland 31 60.78%
Gary Percy 12 23.53%
Andrew Giggey 11 21.57%
Frank Napolitano 21 41.18%
Linda D. Campos-Moreira 13 25.49%
Donna Smith 27 52.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 608 Ballots Cast: 7 Turnout: 1.15%

COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Anne B. Miller TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 6 85.71%
Kathleen P. Burley TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 4 57.14%
David A. Alessio TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 8E DUNDEE 6 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 608 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 9.54%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 19 32.76%
Nadia Blanc Daley 24 41.38%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 41 70.69%
Elias A. Palacios 5 8.62%
Rise D. Jones 28 48.28%
Angela J. Causey 19 32.76%