April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0022


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 739 Ballots Cast: 34 Turnout: 4.60%

VILLAGE OF SLEEPY HOLLOW FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stephan K. Pickett (Independent) 33 97.06%

VILLAGE OF SLEEPY HOLLOW FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Norine D. Olson (Independent) 33 97.06%

VILLAGE OF SLEEPY HOLLOW FOR TRUSTEE 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Seiler (Independent) 30 88.24%
Russell Getz (Independent) 25 73.53%
Donald J. Ziemba (Independent) 28 82.35%

VILLAGE OF SLEEPY HOLLOW FOR TRUSTEE 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Nemec (Independent) 31 91.18%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan F. Harney (Republican) 26 76.47%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 29 85.29%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 22 64.71%
Elizabeth "Betty" Shattuck (Democratic) 11 32.35%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Larry G. Braasch (Republican) 29 85.29%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

George E. Johnson (Republican) 25 73.53%
David A. Edwards (Republican) 28 82.35%
Charlton F. Behm (Republican) 29 85.29%
Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 27 79.41%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

John Meschewski 12 35.29%
Erin A. O'Leary 21 61.76%
David Poweleit 23 67.65%

FOX RIVER VALLEY LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Biewald 30 88.24%
Brian Lindholm (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Denise Sommerlot (Write-In) 0 0.00%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 24 70.59%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 25 73.53%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 25 73.53%

COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Anne B. Miller TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 24 70.59%
Kathleen P. Burley TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 24 70.59%
David A. Alessio TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 8E DUNDEE 29 85.29%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 18 52.94%
Nadia Blanc Daley 13 38.24%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 17 50.00%
Elias A. Palacios 8 23.53%
Rise D. Jones 18 52.94%
Angela J. Causey 20 58.82%