Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0019


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 451 Ballots Cast: 11 Turnout: 2.44%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Edward Ritter (Independent) 10 90.91%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE 4 YEAR-TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Virginia J. Stephens (Independent) 7 63.64%
Kevin Rehberg (Independent) 10 90.91%
Patricia A. Schultz (Independent) 8 72.73%
Kent W. Baldwin (Independent) 3 27.27%
Bryan Moore (Independent) 2 18.18%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kay Ann Teeter (Independent) 11 100.00%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan F. Harney (Republican) 11 100.00%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 11 100.00%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 8 72.73%
Elizabeth "Betty" Shattuck (Democratic) 3 27.27%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Larry G. Braasch (Republican) 11 100.00%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

George E. Johnson (Republican) 11 100.00%
David A. Edwards (Republican) 11 100.00%
Charlton F. Behm (Republican) 11 100.00%
Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 10 90.91%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

John Meschewski 8 72.73%
Erin A. O'Leary 8 72.73%
David Poweleit 5 45.45%

FOX RIVER VALLEY LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Biewald 11 100.00%
Brian Lindholm (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Denise Sommerlot (Write-In) 0 0.00%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 9 81.82%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 10 90.91%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 10 90.91%

COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Anne B. Miller TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 11 100.00%
Kathleen P. Burley TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 11 100.00%
David A. Alessio TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 8E DUNDEE 11 100.00%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 3 27.27%
Nadia Blanc Daley 8 72.73%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 8 72.73%
Elias A. Palacios 1 9.09%
Rise D. Jones 4 36.36%
Angela J. Causey 9 81.82%