Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0018


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1481 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 3.44%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Edward Ritter (Independent) 40 78.43%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE 4 YEAR-TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Virginia J. Stephens (Independent) 28 54.90%
Kevin Rehberg (Independent) 37 72.55%
Patricia A. Schultz (Independent) 29 56.86%
Kent W. Baldwin (Independent) 9 17.65%
Bryan Moore (Independent) 29 56.86%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kay Ann Teeter (Independent) 40 78.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1481 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 7.77%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan F. Harney (Republican) 87 75.65%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 89 77.39%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 56 48.70%
Elizabeth "Betty" Shattuck (Democratic) 52 45.22%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Larry G. Braasch (Republican) 87 75.65%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

George E. Johnson (Republican) 80 69.57%
David A. Edwards (Republican) 86 74.78%
Charlton F. Behm (Republican) 87 75.65%
Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 79 68.70%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

John Meschewski 76 66.09%
Erin A. O'Leary 72 62.61%
David Poweleit 39 33.91%

FOX RIVER VALLEY LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Biewald 83 72.17%
Brian Lindholm (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Denise Sommerlot (Write-In) 0 0.00%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 58 50.43%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 55 47.83%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 55 47.83%

COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Anne B. Miller TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 70 60.87%
Kathleen P. Burley TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 71 61.74%
David A. Alessio TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 8E DUNDEE 77 66.96%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 54 46.96%
Nadia Blanc Daley 35 30.43%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 67 58.26%
Elias A. Palacios 18 15.65%
Rise D. Jones 47 40.87%
Angela J. Causey 33 28.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1481 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 4.32%

CARPENTERSVILLE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jonathan E. Radke (Independent) 49 76.56%