Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0015


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 810 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 2- YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Toby Shaw 0 0.00%
Craig Dresang 0 0.00%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Mitchell Esterino 0 0.00%
Terry Gavin 0 0.00%
Richard G. Dunne 0 0.00%
Rosemarie Kahn 0 0.00%
Robert Gilliam 0 0.00%
John Prigge 0 0.00%
Stephen D. Knight 0 0.00%
Thomas Armstrong 0 0.00%
Andrew R. Cuming 0 0.00%
Cody A. Holt 0 0.00%
Jerri McCue 0 0.00%
Grace Richard 0 0.00%
Carol Rauschenberger 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 810 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 16.91%

VILLAGE OF EAST DUNDEE FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lael Miller 62 45.26%
Jerald Bartels 74 54.01%

VILLAGE OF EAST DUNDEE FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Gorman 87 63.50%
Dan Selep 62 45.26%
Paul VanOstenbridge 71 51.82%
Kirstin Wood 78 56.93%
Mark J. Poynor 34 24.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 810 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 18.27%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan F. Harney (Republican) 117 79.05%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 108 72.97%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 99 66.89%
Elizabeth "Betty" Shattuck (Democratic) 38 25.68%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Larry G. Braasch (Republican) 121 81.76%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

George E. Johnson (Republican) 93 62.84%
David A. Edwards (Republican) 95 64.19%
Charlton F. Behm (Republican) 96 64.86%
Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 93 62.84%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

John Meschewski 103 69.59%
Erin A. O'Leary 99 66.89%
David Poweleit 46 31.08%

FOX RIVER VALLEY LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Biewald 101 68.24%
Brian Lindholm (Write-In) 1 0.68%
Denise Sommerlot (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 810 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth "Beth" Kruger 0 0.00%
Randy Hopp 0 0.00%
Susan N. Moylan 0 0.00%
Patricia Harkin 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 810 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 18.27%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 76 51.35%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 96 64.86%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 70 47.30%

COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Anne B. Miller TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 88 59.46%
Kathleen P. Burley TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 88 59.46%
David A. Alessio TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 8E DUNDEE 106 71.62%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 68 45.95%
Nadia Blanc Daley 38 25.68%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 83 56.08%
Elias A. Palacios 25 16.89%
Rise D. Jones 44 29.73%
Angela J. Causey 55 37.16%

EAST DUNDEE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Bonkoski 120 81.08%