April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0014


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 840 Ballots Cast: 6 Turnout: 0.71%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Edward Ritter (Independent) 3 50.00%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE 4 YEAR-TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Virginia J. Stephens (Independent) 2 33.33%
Kevin Rehberg (Independent) 1 16.67%
Patricia A. Schultz (Independent) 1 16.67%
Kent W. Baldwin (Independent) 3 50.00%
Bryan Moore (Independent) 1 16.67%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kay Ann Teeter (Independent) 3 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 840 Ballots Cast: 20 Turnout: 2.38%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan F. Harney (Republican) 12 60.00%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 12 60.00%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 9 45.00%
Elizabeth "Betty" Shattuck (Democratic) 9 45.00%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Larry G. Braasch (Republican) 12 60.00%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

George E. Johnson (Republican) 11 55.00%
David A. Edwards (Republican) 11 55.00%
Charlton F. Behm (Republican) 13 65.00%
Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 12 60.00%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

John Meschewski 10 50.00%
Erin A. O'Leary 11 55.00%
David Poweleit 7 35.00%

FOX RIVER VALLEY LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Biewald 14 70.00%
Brian Lindholm (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Denise Sommerlot (Write-In) 0 0.00%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 11 55.00%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 10 50.00%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 12 60.00%

COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Anne B. Miller TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 11 55.00%
Kathleen P. Burley TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 11 55.00%
David A. Alessio TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 8E DUNDEE 15 75.00%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 11 55.00%
Nadia Blanc Daley 3 15.00%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 4 20.00%
Elias A. Palacios 3 15.00%
Rise D. Jones 7 35.00%
Angela J. Causey 17 85.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 840 Ballots Cast: 14 Turnout: 1.67%

CARPENTERSVILLE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jonathan E. Radke (Independent) 12 85.71%