April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0013


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 460 Ballots Cast: 19 Turnout: 4.13%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Edward Ritter (Independent) 17 89.47%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE 4 YEAR-TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Virginia J. Stephens (Independent) 12 63.16%
Kevin Rehberg (Independent) 10 52.63%
Patricia A. Schultz (Independent) 12 63.16%
Kent W. Baldwin (Independent) 9 47.37%
Bryan Moore (Independent) 10 52.63%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kay Ann Teeter (Independent) 16 84.21%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan F. Harney (Republican) 15 78.95%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 15 78.95%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 8 42.11%
Elizabeth "Betty" Shattuck (Democratic) 10 52.63%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Larry G. Braasch (Republican) 14 73.68%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

George E. Johnson (Republican) 15 78.95%
David A. Edwards (Republican) 15 78.95%
Charlton F. Behm (Republican) 16 84.21%
Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 15 78.95%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

John Meschewski 13 68.42%
Erin A. O'Leary 15 78.95%
David Poweleit 5 26.32%

FOX RIVER VALLEY LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Biewald 17 89.47%
Brian Lindholm (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Denise Sommerlot (Write-In) 0 0.00%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 13 68.42%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 13 68.42%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 16 84.21%

COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Anne B. Miller TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 16 84.21%
Kathleen P. Burley TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 16 84.21%
David A. Alessio TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 8E DUNDEE 17 89.47%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 8 42.11%
Nadia Blanc Daley 8 42.11%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 11 57.89%
Elias A. Palacios 3 15.79%
Rise D. Jones 9 47.37%
Angela J. Causey 7 36.84%