April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0012


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 420 Ballots Cast: 16 Turnout: 3.81%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Edward Ritter (Independent) 15 93.75%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE 4 YEAR-TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Virginia J. Stephens (Independent) 12 75.00%
Kevin Rehberg (Independent) 13 81.25%
Patricia A. Schultz (Independent) 14 87.50%
Kent W. Baldwin (Independent) 1 6.25%
Bryan Moore (Independent) 5 31.25%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kay Ann Teeter (Independent) 15 93.75%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan F. Harney (Republican) 15 93.75%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 13 81.25%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 9 56.25%
Elizabeth "Betty" Shattuck (Democratic) 6 37.50%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Larry G. Braasch (Republican) 14 87.50%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

George E. Johnson (Republican) 13 81.25%
David A. Edwards (Republican) 12 75.00%
Charlton F. Behm (Republican) 12 75.00%
Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 13 81.25%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

John Meschewski 4 25.00%
Erin A. O'Leary 13 81.25%
David Poweleit 7 43.75%

FOX RIVER VALLEY LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Biewald 14 87.50%
Brian Lindholm (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Denise Sommerlot (Write-In) 0 0.00%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 11 68.75%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 11 68.75%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 11 68.75%

COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Anne B. Miller TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 10 62.50%
Kathleen P. Burley TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 9 56.25%
David A. Alessio TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 8E DUNDEE 13 81.25%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 6 37.50%
Nadia Blanc Daley 6 37.50%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 8 50.00%
Elias A. Palacios 4 25.00%
Rise D. Jones 6 37.50%
Angela J. Causey 7 43.75%