April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0010


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1004 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 2.49%

VILLAGE OF BARRINGTON HILLS FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert G. Abboud (Independent) 11 44.00%
Martin J. McLaughlin (Independent) 13 52.00%

VILLAGE OF BARRINGTON HILLS FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Fritz Gohl (Independent) 10 40.00%
David Stieper (Independent) 17 68.00%
Michael Harrington (Independent) 11 44.00%
Kelly Mazeski (Independent) 11 44.00%
Colleen Konicek Hannigan (Independent) 15 60.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1004 Ballots Cast: 33 Turnout: 3.29%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Edward Ritter (Independent) 28 84.85%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE 4 YEAR-TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Virginia J. Stephens (Independent) 14 42.42%
Kevin Rehberg (Independent) 13 39.39%
Patricia A. Schultz (Independent) 16 48.48%
Kent W. Baldwin (Independent) 19 57.58%
Bryan Moore (Independent) 9 27.27%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kay Ann Teeter (Independent) 26 78.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1004 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 5.78%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan F. Harney (Republican) 46 79.31%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 45 77.59%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 34 58.62%
Elizabeth "Betty" Shattuck (Democratic) 21 36.21%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Larry G. Braasch (Republican) 41 70.69%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

George E. Johnson (Republican) 38 65.52%
David A. Edwards (Republican) 37 63.79%
Charlton F. Behm (Republican) 36 62.07%
Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 34 58.62%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

John Meschewski 26 44.83%
Erin A. O'Leary 31 53.45%
David Poweleit 20 34.48%

FOX RIVER VALLEY LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Biewald 38 65.52%
Brian Lindholm (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Denise Sommerlot (Write-In) 0 0.00%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION LAKE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Julie C. Gonka TOWNSHIP 46N RANGE 12E 23 39.66%
Alison Baker Frank TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 12E 22 37.93%
Phillip E. DeRuntz TOWNSHIP 45N RANGE 11E 19 32.76%
Carl Lambrecht TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 12E 21 36.21%

BARRINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 220 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Penelope "Penny" Kazmier 33 56.90%
Wendy Farley 29 50.00%
Sandra Ficke-Bradford 23 39.66%
Sophia Chen-deVries 13 22.41%
Christopher Geier 24 41.38%
Jerry Keaton 26 44.83%

HARPER COMMUNITY COLLEGE 512 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Gregory Dowell 33 56.90%
Laurie Stone 38 65.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1004 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 2.09%

ALGONQUIN LAKE IN THE HILLS FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Saunders 7 33.33%
Rick Naatz 6 28.57%
Bruce Toussaint 4 19.05%
Natalie Littlefield 9 42.86%

ALGONQUIN LAKE IN THE HILLS FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Moss 10 47.62%
Virgil Corless 1 4.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1004 Ballots Cast: 4 Turnout: 0.40%

CARPENTERSVILLE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jonathan E. Radke (Independent) 2 50.00%