Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0009


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 728 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 3.71%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Edward Ritter (Independent) 22 81.48%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE 4 YEAR-TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Virginia J. Stephens (Independent) 15 55.56%
Kevin Rehberg (Independent) 12 44.44%
Patricia A. Schultz (Independent) 18 66.67%
Kent W. Baldwin (Independent) 12 44.44%
Bryan Moore (Independent) 9 33.33%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kay Ann Teeter (Independent) 22 81.48%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan F. Harney (Republican) 21 77.78%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 21 77.78%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 14 51.85%
Elizabeth "Betty" Shattuck (Democratic) 11 40.74%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Larry G. Braasch (Republican) 20 74.07%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

George E. Johnson (Republican) 17 62.96%
David A. Edwards (Republican) 19 70.37%
Charlton F. Behm (Republican) 18 66.67%
Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 19 70.37%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

John Meschewski 15 55.56%
Erin A. O'Leary 21 77.78%
David Poweleit 5 18.52%

FOX RIVER VALLEY LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Biewald 22 81.48%
Brian Lindholm (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Denise Sommerlot (Write-In) 0 0.00%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION LAKE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Julie C. Gonka TOWNSHIP 46N RANGE 12E 9 33.33%
Alison Baker Frank TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 12E 17 62.96%
Phillip E. DeRuntz TOWNSHIP 45N RANGE 11E 7 25.93%
Carl Lambrecht TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 12E 10 37.04%

BARRINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 220 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Penelope "Penny" Kazmier 15 55.56%
Wendy Farley 17 62.96%
Sandra Ficke-Bradford 12 44.44%
Sophia Chen-deVries 13 48.15%
Christopher Geier 7 25.93%
Jerry Keaton 8 29.63%

HARPER COMMUNITY COLLEGE 512 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Gregory Dowell 15 55.56%
Laurie Stone 18 66.67%