Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0004


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 915 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 14.97%

VILLAGE OF WEST DUNDEE FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Nelson (Independent) 78 56.93%
Andrew Yuscka (Independent) 59 43.07%

VILLAGE OF WEST DUNDEE FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Daniel J. Wilbrandt (Independent) 119 86.86%
Patrick J. Hanley (Independent) 109 79.56%
William Pflanz (Independent) 74 54.01%
Darren Parochelli (Independent) 55 40.15%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan F. Harney (Republican) 112 81.75%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 107 78.10%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 91 66.42%
Elizabeth "Betty" Shattuck (Democratic) 41 29.93%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Larry G. Braasch (Republican) 112 81.75%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

George E. Johnson (Republican) 95 69.34%
David A. Edwards (Republican) 96 70.07%
Charlton F. Behm (Republican) 98 71.53%
Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 96 70.07%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

John Meschewski 73 53.28%
Erin A. O'Leary 91 66.42%
David Poweleit 37 27.01%

FOX RIVER VALLEY LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Biewald 96 70.07%
Brian Lindholm (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Denise Sommerlot (Write-In) 0 0.00%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 78 56.93%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 69 50.36%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 66 48.18%

COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Anne B. Miller TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 85 62.04%
Kathleen P. Burley TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 80 58.39%
David A. Alessio TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 8E DUNDEE 94 68.61%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 59 43.07%
Nadia Blanc Daley 41 29.93%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 56 40.88%
Elias A. Palacios 35 25.55%
Rise D. Jones 43 31.39%
Angela J. Causey 55 40.15%