Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0002


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 650 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 22.00%

VILLAGE OF EAST DUNDEE FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lael Miller 88 61.54%
Jerald Bartels 54 37.76%

VILLAGE OF EAST DUNDEE FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Gorman 95 66.43%
Dan Selep 88 61.54%
Paul VanOstenbridge 60 41.96%
Kirstin Wood 71 49.65%
Mark J. Poynor 50 34.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 650 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 23.08%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan F. Harney (Republican) 102 68.00%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 102 68.00%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 84 56.00%
Elizabeth "Betty" Shattuck (Democratic) 55 36.67%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Larry G. Braasch (Republican) 105 70.00%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

George E. Johnson (Republican) 84 56.00%
David A. Edwards (Republican) 84 56.00%
Charlton F. Behm (Republican) 91 60.67%
Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 84 56.00%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

John Meschewski 84 56.00%
Erin A. O'Leary 102 68.00%
David Poweleit 58 38.67%

FOX RIVER VALLEY LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Biewald 101 67.33%
Brian Lindholm (Write-In) 1 0.67%
Denise Sommerlot (Write-In) 1 0.67%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 79 52.67%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 75 50.00%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 70 46.67%

COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Anne B. Miller TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 83 55.33%
Kathleen P. Burley TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 76 50.67%
David A. Alessio TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 8E DUNDEE 97 64.67%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 55 36.67%
Nadia Blanc Daley 55 36.67%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 79 52.67%
Elias A. Palacios 31 20.67%
Rise D. Jones 50 33.33%
Angela J. Causey 67 44.67%

EAST DUNDEE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Bonkoski 120 80.00%