Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0001


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1017 Ballots Cast: 248 Turnout: 24.39%

VILLAGE OF WEST DUNDEE FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Nelson (Independent) 136 54.84%
Andrew Yuscka (Independent) 106 42.74%

VILLAGE OF WEST DUNDEE FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Daniel J. Wilbrandt (Independent) 212 85.48%
Patrick J. Hanley (Independent) 176 70.97%
William Pflanz (Independent) 137 55.24%
Darren Parochelli (Independent) 78 31.45%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan F. Harney (Republican) 185 74.60%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Block (Republican) 186 75.00%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 127 51.21%
Elizabeth "Betty" Shattuck (Democratic) 97 39.11%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Larry G. Braasch (Republican) 197 79.44%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

George E. Johnson (Republican) 157 63.31%
David A. Edwards (Republican) 173 69.76%
Charlton F. Behm (Republican) 166 66.94%
Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 163 65.73%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

John Meschewski 118 47.58%
Erin A. O'Leary 179 72.18%
David Poweleit 85 34.27%

FOX RIVER VALLEY LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Biewald 182 73.39%
Brian Lindholm (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Denise Sommerlot (Write-In) 0 0.00%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 142 57.26%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 141 56.85%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 142 57.26%

COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Anne B. Miller TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 167 67.34%
Kathleen P. Burley TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 151 60.89%
David A. Alessio TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 8E DUNDEE 177 71.37%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 112 45.16%
Nadia Blanc Daley 72 29.03%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 135 54.44%
Elias A. Palacios 60 24.19%
Rise D. Jones 80 32.26%
Angela J. Causey 79 31.85%