Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct CA0010


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1129 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 7.97%

VILLAGE OF CAMPTON HILLS FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Harry Blecker 58 64.44%
John S. Strauss 36 40.00%
Albert Lenkaitis, Jr. 67 74.44%
Michael D. Millette 63 70.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1129 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 8.59%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John M. Kupar (Independent) 74 76.29%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard G. Johansen (Independent) 72 74.23%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alan D. Rottmann (Independent) 79 81.44%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sam Gallucci (Independent) 82 84.54%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas E. Stutesman (Independent) 70 72.16%
Greg Van Zandt (Independent) 76 78.35%
Victoria A. Vandiver (Independent) 71 73.20%
Elizabeth J. Murphy (Independent) 72 74.23%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 67 69.07%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 55 56.70%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 59 60.82%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Steven L. Spurling 39 40.21%
James P. Conro 30 30.93%
James Gaffney 53 54.64%
Michael A. Vyzral 24 24.74%
Corinne M. Pierog 41 42.27%
Nancy A. Muzzey 39 40.21%
Richard A. Leidig, Jr. 23 23.71%
Edward McNally 45 46.39%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 38 39.18%
Nadia Blanc Daley 27 27.84%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 26 26.80%
Elias A. Palacios 15 15.46%
Rise D. Jones 24 24.74%
Angela J. Causey 40 41.24%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Jeglum 63 64.95%
Charles Dunham 68 70.10%
Robert Handley 68 70.10%
James Gaffney 62 63.92%
John Gamboa 66 68.04%
Craig Conn (Write-In) 0 0.00%