Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct CA0009


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 936 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 9.29%

VILLAGE OF CAMPTON HILLS FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Harry Blecker 65 74.71%
John S. Strauss 31 35.63%
Albert Lenkaitis, Jr. 65 74.71%
Michael D. Millette 70 80.46%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John M. Kupar (Independent) 68 78.16%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard G. Johansen (Independent) 70 80.46%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alan D. Rottmann (Independent) 74 85.06%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sam Gallucci (Independent) 77 88.51%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas E. Stutesman (Independent) 58 66.67%
Greg Van Zandt (Independent) 61 70.11%
Victoria A. Vandiver (Independent) 62 71.26%
Elizabeth J. Murphy (Independent) 60 68.97%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 54 62.07%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 46 52.87%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 50 57.47%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Steven L. Spurling 35 40.23%
James P. Conro 31 35.63%
James Gaffney 20 22.99%
Michael A. Vyzral 21 24.14%
Corinne M. Pierog 46 52.87%
Nancy A. Muzzey 36 41.38%
Richard A. Leidig, Jr. 15 17.24%
Edward McNally 38 43.68%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 21 24.14%
Nadia Blanc Daley 36 41.38%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 25 28.74%
Elias A. Palacios 18 20.69%
Rise D. Jones 22 25.29%
Angela J. Causey 38 43.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 936 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 5.56%

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James Childress 21 40.38%
Stephen C. Fuller 13 25.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 936 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 3.74%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Jeglum 23 65.71%
Charles Dunham 23 65.71%
Robert Handley 23 65.71%
James Gaffney 20 57.14%
John Gamboa 24 68.57%
Craig Conn (Write-In) 1 2.86%