Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct CA0008


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 988 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 7.89%

VILLAGE OF CAMPTON HILLS FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Harry Blecker 59 75.64%
John S. Strauss 28 35.90%
Albert Lenkaitis, Jr. 67 85.90%
Michael D. Millette 65 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 988 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 8.20%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John M. Kupar (Independent) 67 82.72%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard G. Johansen (Independent) 64 79.01%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alan D. Rottmann (Independent) 70 86.42%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sam Gallucci (Independent) 67 82.72%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas E. Stutesman (Independent) 62 76.54%
Greg Van Zandt (Independent) 63 77.78%
Victoria A. Vandiver (Independent) 61 75.31%
Elizabeth J. Murphy (Independent) 64 79.01%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 55 67.90%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 50 61.73%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 54 66.67%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Steven L. Spurling 34 41.98%
James P. Conro 36 44.44%
James Gaffney 42 51.85%
Michael A. Vyzral 22 27.16%
Corinne M. Pierog 42 51.85%
Nancy A. Muzzey 32 39.51%
Richard A. Leidig, Jr. 18 22.22%
Edward McNally 35 43.21%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 44 54.32%
Nadia Blanc Daley 18 22.22%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 39 48.15%
Elias A. Palacios 15 18.52%
Rise D. Jones 26 32.10%
Angela J. Causey 39 48.15%

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James Childress 35 43.21%
Stephen C. Fuller 29 35.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 988 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Jeglum 0 0.00%
Charles Dunham 0 0.00%
Robert Handley 0 0.00%
James Gaffney 0 0.00%
John Gamboa 0 0.00%
Craig Conn (Write-In) 0 0.00%