Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct CA0007


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2305 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 5.47%

VILLAGE OF CAMPTON HILLS FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Harry Blecker 80 63.49%
John S. Strauss 46 36.51%
Albert Lenkaitis, Jr. 96 76.19%
Michael D. Millette 92 73.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2305 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 6.42%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John M. Kupar (Independent) 106 71.62%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard G. Johansen (Independent) 101 68.24%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alan D. Rottmann (Independent) 114 77.03%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sam Gallucci (Independent) 114 77.03%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas E. Stutesman (Independent) 92 62.16%
Greg Van Zandt (Independent) 101 68.24%
Victoria A. Vandiver (Independent) 104 70.27%
Elizabeth J. Murphy (Independent) 97 65.54%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 85 57.43%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 67 45.27%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 74 50.00%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Steven L. Spurling 73 49.32%
James P. Conro 46 31.08%
James Gaffney 53 35.81%
Michael A. Vyzral 64 43.24%
Corinne M. Pierog 72 48.65%
Nancy A. Muzzey 63 42.57%
Richard A. Leidig, Jr. 44 29.73%
Edward McNally 48 32.43%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 45 30.41%
Nadia Blanc Daley 52 35.14%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 50 33.78%
Elias A. Palacios 31 20.95%
Rise D. Jones 34 22.97%
Angela J. Causey 68 45.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2305 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 0.74%

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James Childress 6 35.29%
Stephen C. Fuller 8 47.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2305 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 5.68%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Jeglum 73 55.73%
Charles Dunham 75 57.25%
Robert Handley 76 58.02%
James Gaffney 60 45.80%
John Gamboa 70 53.44%
Craig Conn (Write-In) 1 0.76%