Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct CA0005


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1092 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 8.97%

VILLAGE OF CAMPTON HILLS FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Harry Blecker 51 52.04%
John S. Strauss 49 50.00%
Albert Lenkaitis, Jr. 73 74.49%
Michael D. Millette 77 78.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1092 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 9.34%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John M. Kupar (Independent) 82 80.39%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard G. Johansen (Independent) 82 80.39%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alan D. Rottmann (Independent) 88 86.27%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sam Gallucci (Independent) 89 87.25%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas E. Stutesman (Independent) 75 73.53%
Greg Van Zandt (Independent) 81 79.41%
Victoria A. Vandiver (Independent) 80 78.43%
Elizabeth J. Murphy (Independent) 79 77.45%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 68 66.67%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 60 58.82%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 64 62.75%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Steven L. Spurling 47 46.08%
James P. Conro 36 35.29%
James Gaffney 28 27.45%
Michael A. Vyzral 27 26.47%
Corinne M. Pierog 52 50.98%
Nancy A. Muzzey 41 40.20%
Richard A. Leidig, Jr. 26 25.49%
Edward McNally 42 41.18%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 35 34.31%
Nadia Blanc Daley 35 34.31%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 36 35.29%
Elias A. Palacios 21 20.59%
Rise D. Jones 28 27.45%
Angela J. Causey 45 44.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1092 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 8.42%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Jeglum 61 66.30%
Charles Dunham 64 69.57%
Robert Handley 63 68.48%
James Gaffney 51 55.43%
John Gamboa 58 63.04%
Craig Conn (Write-In) 2 2.17%