April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct CA0004


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 865 Ballots Cast: 1 Turnout: 0.12%

VILLAGE OF CAMPTON HILLS FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Harry Blecker 1 100.00%
John S. Strauss 0 0.00%
Albert Lenkaitis, Jr. 1 100.00%
Michael D. Millette 1 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 865 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.86%

VILLAGE OF LILY LAKE FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Overstreet 50 73.53%
Steven Wise 49 72.06%
Raymond Ivancic (Write-In) 14 20.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 865 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 11.56%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John M. Kupar (Independent) 76 76.00%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard G. Johansen (Independent) 75 75.00%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alan D. Rottmann (Independent) 78 78.00%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sam Gallucci (Independent) 78 78.00%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas E. Stutesman (Independent) 67 67.00%
Greg Van Zandt (Independent) 68 68.00%
Victoria A. Vandiver (Independent) 70 70.00%
Elizabeth J. Murphy (Independent) 72 72.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 865 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 11.45%

TOWN & COUNTRY LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Aimee Miller 62 62.63%
David Burroughs 61 61.62%
Stephanie Butler 64 64.65%
Phillip Albano 58 58.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 865 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 11.56%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 62 62.00%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 58 58.00%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 62 62.00%

CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 301 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Kellenberger TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 7E PLATO 68 68.00%
Rick Pryor TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 7E PLATO 23 23.00%
Maggie Perry TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 6E BURLINGTON 33 33.00%
Duane R. Schmidt TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 6E BURLINGTON 37 37.00%
Jeffrey Gorman TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 7E CAMPTON 73 73.00%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 27 27.00%
Nadia Blanc Daley 33 33.00%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 26 26.00%
Elias A. Palacios 12 12.00%
Rise D. Jones 28 28.00%
Angela J. Causey 40 40.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 865 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 11.45%

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James Childress 33 33.33%
Stephen C. Fuller 52 52.53%