April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct CA0003


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1059 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 6.61%

VILLAGE OF CAMPTON HILLS FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Harry Blecker 38 54.29%
John S. Strauss 37 52.86%
Albert Lenkaitis, Jr. 44 62.86%
Michael D. Millette 46 65.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1059 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.59%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John M. Kupar (Independent) 74 81.32%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard G. Johansen (Independent) 71 78.02%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alan D. Rottmann (Independent) 78 85.71%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sam Gallucci (Independent) 79 86.81%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas E. Stutesman (Independent) 68 74.73%
Greg Van Zandt (Independent) 71 78.02%
Victoria A. Vandiver (Independent) 69 75.82%
Elizabeth J. Murphy (Independent) 72 79.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1059 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Charles 0 0.00%
Vanessa A. Bell-LaSota 0 0.00%
Jean Cabel 0 0.00%
Karrsten Goettel 0 0.00%
Robert Carne 0 0.00%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. DeVault 0 0.00%
Victoria A. Haines 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1059 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.59%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 61 67.03%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 60 65.93%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 55 60.44%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Steven L. Spurling 46 50.55%
James P. Conro 38 41.76%
James Gaffney 32 35.16%
Michael A. Vyzral 24 26.37%
Corinne M. Pierog 56 61.54%
Nancy A. Muzzey 28 30.77%
Richard A. Leidig, Jr. 19 20.88%
Edward McNally 42 46.15%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 32 35.16%
Nadia Blanc Daley 33 36.26%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 34 37.36%
Elias A. Palacios 26 28.57%
Rise D. Jones 31 34.07%
Angela J. Causey 33 36.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1059 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 5.57%

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James Childress 19 32.20%
Stephen C. Fuller 30 50.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1059 Ballots Cast: 32 Turnout: 3.02%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Jeglum 21 65.63%
Charles Dunham 19 59.38%
Robert Handley 20 62.50%
James Gaffney 15 46.88%
John Gamboa 21 65.63%
Craig Conn (Write-In) 2 6.25%