April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct CA0002


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1179 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 2- YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Toby Shaw 0 0.00%
Craig Dresang 0 0.00%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Mitchell Esterino 0 0.00%
Terry Gavin 0 0.00%
Richard G. Dunne 0 0.00%
Rosemarie Kahn 0 0.00%
Robert Gilliam 0 0.00%
John Prigge 0 0.00%
Stephen D. Knight 0 0.00%
Thomas Armstrong 0 0.00%
Andrew R. Cuming 0 0.00%
Cody A. Holt 0 0.00%
Jerri McCue 0 0.00%
Grace Richard 0 0.00%
Carol Rauschenberger 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1179 Ballots Cast: 199 Turnout: 16.88%

VILLAGE OF CAMPTON HILLS FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Harry Blecker 166 83.42%
John S. Strauss 40 20.10%
Albert Lenkaitis, Jr. 177 88.94%
Michael D. Millette 170 85.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1179 Ballots Cast: 201 Turnout: 17.05%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John M. Kupar (Independent) 162 80.60%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard G. Johansen (Independent) 156 77.61%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alan D. Rottmann (Independent) 167 83.08%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sam Gallucci (Independent) 165 82.09%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas E. Stutesman (Independent) 139 69.15%
Greg Van Zandt (Independent) 147 73.13%
Victoria A. Vandiver (Independent) 144 71.64%
Elizabeth J. Murphy (Independent) 145 72.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1179 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth "Beth" Kruger 0 0.00%
Randy Hopp 0 0.00%
Susan N. Moylan 0 0.00%
Patricia Harkin 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1179 Ballots Cast: 201 Turnout: 17.05%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 118 58.71%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 107 53.23%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 108 53.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1179 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 301 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Kellenberger TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 7E PLATO 0 0.00%
Rick Pryor TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 7E PLATO 0 0.00%
Maggie Perry TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 6E BURLINGTON 0 0.00%
Duane R. Schmidt TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 6E BURLINGTON 0 0.00%
Jeffrey Gorman TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 7E CAMPTON 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1179 Ballots Cast: 201 Turnout: 17.05%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Steven L. Spurling 84 41.79%
James P. Conro 53 26.37%
James Gaffney 85 42.29%
Michael A. Vyzral 44 21.89%
Corinne M. Pierog 93 46.27%
Nancy A. Muzzey 72 35.82%
Richard A. Leidig, Jr. 50 24.88%
Edward McNally 82 40.80%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 80 39.80%
Nadia Blanc Daley 60 29.85%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 68 33.83%
Elias A. Palacios 39 19.40%
Rise D. Jones 66 32.84%
Angela J. Causey 89 44.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1179 Ballots Cast: 7 Turnout: 0.59%

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James Childress 3 42.86%
Stephen C. Fuller 2 28.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1179 Ballots Cast: 193 Turnout: 16.37%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Jeglum 128 66.32%
Charles Dunham 127 65.80%
Robert Handley 126 65.28%
James Gaffney 114 59.07%
John Gamboa 122 63.21%
Craig Conn (Write-In) 2 1.04%