Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BU0001


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1305 Ballots Cast: 186 Turnout: 14.25%

VILLAGE OF BURLINGTON FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kathy M. Loos (Independent) 33 17.74%
Bob Walsh (Independent) 151 81.18%

VILLAGE OF BURLINGTON FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Duane "Curly" Wilkison (Independent) 143 76.88%

VILLAGE OF BURLINGTON FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary K. Wlezen (Independent) 128 68.82%
Nancy Melin (Independent) 108 58.06%
Betty Ann Reiser (Write-In) 34 18.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1305 Ballots Cast: 409 Turnout: 31.34%

BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John M. Beach 297 72.62%

BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donna J. Austin 309 75.55%

BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Debbie Mc Kermitt 267 65.28%

BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jack R. Krueger 189 46.21%
Chuck Seyller 149 36.43%
Tom Carey 59 14.43%

BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Per "Pete" Hansen 241 58.92%
Carl Wagner 240 58.68%
Greg Settanni 243 59.41%
Barbara Pittan 204 49.88%
Dennis Mascolo 185 45.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1305 Ballots Cast: 403 Turnout: 30.88%

ELLA JOHNSON LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Lori Dreher 298 73.95%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 196 48.64%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 220 54.59%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 188 46.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1305 Ballots Cast: 2 Turnout: 0.15%

COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Anne B. Miller TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 2 100.00%
Kathleen P. Burley TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 1 50.00%
David A. Alessio TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 8E DUNDEE 2 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1305 Ballots Cast: 401 Turnout: 30.73%

CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 301 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Kellenberger TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 7E PLATO 220 54.86%
Rick Pryor TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 7E PLATO 77 19.20%
Maggie Perry TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 6E BURLINGTON 256 63.84%
Duane R. Schmidt TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 6E BURLINGTON 278 69.33%
Jeffrey Gorman TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 7E CAMPTON 71 17.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1305 Ballots Cast: 6 Turnout: 0.46%

SYCAMORE SCHOOL DISTRICT 427 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Diane M. Tyrrell TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 5E CORTLAND 3 50.00%
Donald Clayberg TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 5E SYCAMORE 3 50.00%
Jim Dombek TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 4E MAYFIELD 3 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1305 Ballots Cast: 399 Turnout: 30.57%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 157 39.35%
Nadia Blanc Daley 106 26.57%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 173 43.36%
Elias A. Palacios 66 16.54%
Rise D. Jones 133 33.33%
Angela J. Causey 127 31.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1305 Ballots Cast: 10 Turnout: 0.77%

KISHWAUKEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 523 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen "Kathy" Watkins 4 40.00%
Kathleen M. Spears 4 40.00%
Ferald Bryan 1 10.00%