Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BR0001


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 635 Ballots Cast: 14 Turnout: 2.20%

VILLAGE OF BIG ROCK FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Clayton J. Hanninen 13 92.86%
Ted A. Mc Cannon 11 78.57%
William Shimkus 9 64.29%

VILLAGE OF BIG ROCK FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Kathy A. Metzger 12 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 635 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

VILLAGE OF SUGAR GROVE FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Geary (Independent) 0 0.00%
Sean Michels (Independent) 0 0.00%

VILLAGE OF SUGAR GROVE FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Montalto (Independent) 0 0.00%
Robert Bohler (Independent) 0 0.00%
Stephanie Landorf (Independent) 0 0.00%
Gayle Deja-Schultz (Independent) 0 0.00%
Sean Herron (Independent) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 635 Ballots Cast: 20 Turnout: 3.15%

BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandra L. Carr (Independent) 19 95.00%

BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cara N. Rausch (Independent) 16 80.00%

BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rebecca J. Byington (Independent) 18 90.00%

BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ricky L. Rausch (Independent) 16 80.00%

BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Wedeen (Independent) 17 85.00%
Kenneth J. Rojek (Independent) 17 85.00%
Bradley Scott (Independent) 17 85.00%
Robert Schoger (Independent) 17 85.00%

BIG ROCK PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL-6 YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Cindy Nehring 14 70.00%
Steve Holub (Write-In) 2 10.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 635 Ballots Cast: 2 Turnout: 0.31%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 1 50.00%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 1 50.00%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 1 50.00%

KANELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 302 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Cheryl Krauspe TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 7E CAMPTON 1 50.00%
Pedro Rivas TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 7E BLACKBERRY 1 50.00%
Veronica Bruhl (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 635 Ballots Cast: 18 Turnout: 2.83%

HINCKLEY-BIG ROCK DISTRICT 429 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Melissa Oeters TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 6E BIG ROCK 15 83.33%
Thomas Mullis TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 5E PIERCE 11 61.11%
Debra A. Winkle TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 5E SQUAW GROVE 11 61.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 635 Ballots Cast: 20 Turnout: 3.15%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Bodie 11 55.00%
Richard "Shorty" Dickson 9 45.00%
Issac Count De Money Wilson 1 5.00%
L. Michael Konen 9 45.00%
Emmett Bonfield 2 10.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 635 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

VILLAGE OF SUGAR GROVE ADVISORY PUBLIC QUESTION ON VIDEO GAMING
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 0 0.00%
No 0 0.00%