April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BB0002


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2169 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 3.27%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dale Berman 66 92.96%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lori J. Murray 68 95.77%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Allen E. Cavender 26 36.62%
Christopher Faber 40 56.34%
Mark J. Gaffino 62 87.32%
Michael Lowery 43 60.56%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Marguerite L. Treest 52 73.24%
Tanya Berley 45 63.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2169 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 8.81%

BLACKBERRY TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dennis C. Ryan (Republican) 78 40.84%
Frederick Dornback (Independent) 102 53.40%

BLACKBERRY TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa L. Hodge (Republican) 159 83.25%

BLACKBERRY TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Uwe R. Rotter (Republican) 153 80.10%

BLACKBERRY TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rodney Feece (Republican) 155 81.15%

BLACKBERRY TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

James Roy Feece (Republican) 138 72.25%
James K. "Jim" Michels (Republican) 137 71.73%
Timothy W. Norris (Republican) 138 72.25%
Harley (Butch) Veldhuizen (Republican) 132 69.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2169 Ballots Cast: 6 Turnout: 0.28%

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Callahan 3 50.00%
Tara Gray 3 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2169 Ballots Cast: 2 Turnout: 0.09%

SUGAR GROVE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Sean W. Carmody 1 50.00%
Steve Becker (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2169 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 2.21%

SUGAR GROVE LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anthony R. Oliver 36 75.00%

SUGAR GROVE LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Louise M. Coffman 35 72.92%

SUGAR GROVE LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Edward A. De Bartolo 30 62.50%
Robert S. Bergman 23 47.92%
Patricia Graceffa (Write-In) 13 27.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2169 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 3.32%

TOWN & COUNTRY LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Aimee Miller 44 61.11%
David Burroughs 46 63.89%
Stephanie Butler 43 59.72%
Phillip Albano 44 61.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2169 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 8.81%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 105 54.97%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 105 54.97%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 111 58.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2169 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 2.95%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Valarie Brown Dykstra 25 39.06%
William Passalaqua 3 4.69%
Neal Ormond 26 40.63%
Jonathan J. Wood 20 31.25%
George R. Dyche 20 31.25%
Mark Bradford 25 39.06%
Robert Patterson 23 35.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2169 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 5.86%

KANELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 302 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Cheryl Krauspe TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 7E CAMPTON 81 63.78%
Pedro Rivas TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 7E BLACKBERRY 76 59.84%
Veronica Bruhl (Write-In) 3 2.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2169 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 8.81%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Bodie 60 31.41%
Richard "Shorty" Dickson 57 29.84%
Issac Count De Money Wilson 10 5.24%
L. Michael Konen 70 36.65%
Emmett Bonfield 36 18.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2169 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 4.66%

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James Childress 49 48.51%
Stephen C. Fuller 25 24.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2169 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 3.27%

NORTH AURORA FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Alfred Coppes (Independent) 54 76.06%
Richard Brackett (Independent) 55 77.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2169 Ballots Cast: 10 Turnout: 0.46%

SUGAR GROVE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

David E. Linden 6 60.00%
Cheryl A. Wojciechowski 5 50.00%
John J. Guddendorf, Jr. 3 30.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2169 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 8.81%

BLACKBERRY TOWNSHIP ROAD DISTRICT PROPOSITION TO INCREASE THE LIMITING RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 61 31.94%
No 126 65.97%